HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL INSIDER
Menu
december 18th - december 25th
December 18th:
#8 Patrick School .vs. #21 Hudson Catholic (City of Palms) 65-53
#10 Prolific Prep .vs. ASPIRE Academy 80-68
#14 Westtown .vs. Hillcrest Prep (City of Palms) 53-42
#18 St. Anthony .vs. St. Joseph Regional 54-36
St. Benedict's Prep .vs. Bergen Catholic 68-51
St. Anthony .vs. Putnam Science Academy (City of Palms) 59-60
#10 Prolific Prep .vs. ASPIRE Academy 80-68
#14 Westtown .vs. Hillcrest Prep (City of Palms) 53-42
#18 St. Anthony .vs. St. Joseph Regional 54-36
St. Benedict's Prep .vs. Bergen Catholic 68-51
St. Anthony .vs. Putnam Science Academy (City of Palms) 59-60
December 19th:
#3 Findlay Prep .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 95-37
#4 Montverde Academy .vs. Jonesboro (City of Palms) 76-45
#5 IMG Academy .vs. #7 Neumann Goretti (City of Palms) 71-56
#6 Oak Hill Academy .vs. Dr. Phillips (Iolani Classic) 89-48
#11 Chino Hills .vs. Roosevelt (Tarkanian Classic) 76-68
#12 Norcross .vs. Pace Academy (City of Palms) 53-44
#16 Mater Dei .vs. Bishop Gorman (Tarkanian Classic) 86-79
Memphis East .vs. Pebblebrook (City of Palms) 76-74
Bishop Montgomery .vs. BC Christian Academy 57-26
Wasatch Academy .vs. Saugus 74-41
Corona Del Sol .vs. Punahou (Iolani Classic) 83-67
Valor Christian .vs. Clark (Tarkanian Classic) 71-63
Bingham .vs. Denver East (Tarkanian Classic) 50-37
Putnam City West .vs. Cathedral Catholic (Tarkanian Classic) 54-46
Crossroads .vs. Bishop O'Dowd (Tarkanian Classic) 45-34
Desert Pines .vs. Windermere (Tarkanian Classic) 57-69
Salesian .vs. Westchester (Tarkanian Classic) 48-50
Kapolei .vs. Waiakea (Iolani Classic) 58-46
Mt. Vernon .vs. Waianae (Iolani Classic) 96-27
Kaiser .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 34-42
Kailua .vs. Southwind (Iolani Classic) 38-47
Kahuku .vs. De La Salle (Iolani Classic) 56-51
Mae Jemison .vs. Mariner (City of Palms) 61-53
Lehigh .vs. Brentwood Academy (City of Palms) 51-70
St. Petersburg .vs. Miami Christian (City of Palms) 67-81
#4 Montverde Academy .vs. Jonesboro (City of Palms) 76-45
#5 IMG Academy .vs. #7 Neumann Goretti (City of Palms) 71-56
#6 Oak Hill Academy .vs. Dr. Phillips (Iolani Classic) 89-48
#11 Chino Hills .vs. Roosevelt (Tarkanian Classic) 76-68
#12 Norcross .vs. Pace Academy (City of Palms) 53-44
#16 Mater Dei .vs. Bishop Gorman (Tarkanian Classic) 86-79
Memphis East .vs. Pebblebrook (City of Palms) 76-74
Bishop Montgomery .vs. BC Christian Academy 57-26
Wasatch Academy .vs. Saugus 74-41
Corona Del Sol .vs. Punahou (Iolani Classic) 83-67
Valor Christian .vs. Clark (Tarkanian Classic) 71-63
Bingham .vs. Denver East (Tarkanian Classic) 50-37
Putnam City West .vs. Cathedral Catholic (Tarkanian Classic) 54-46
Crossroads .vs. Bishop O'Dowd (Tarkanian Classic) 45-34
Desert Pines .vs. Windermere (Tarkanian Classic) 57-69
Salesian .vs. Westchester (Tarkanian Classic) 48-50
Kapolei .vs. Waiakea (Iolani Classic) 58-46
Mt. Vernon .vs. Waianae (Iolani Classic) 96-27
Kaiser .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 34-42
Kailua .vs. Southwind (Iolani Classic) 38-47
Kahuku .vs. De La Salle (Iolani Classic) 56-51
Mae Jemison .vs. Mariner (City of Palms) 61-53
Lehigh .vs. Brentwood Academy (City of Palms) 51-70
St. Petersburg .vs. Miami Christian (City of Palms) 67-81
December 20th:
#3 Findlay Prep .vs. Kahuku (Iolani Classic) 87-43
#4 Montverde Academy .vs. #5 IMG Academy (City of Palms) 70-66
#6 Oak Hill Academy .vs. Southwind (Iolani Classic) 72-59
#7 Neuman Goretti .vs. Jonesboro (City of Palms) 53-65
#8 Patrick School .vs. Memphis East (City of Palms) 61-74
#9 DeMatha .vs. Our Lady of Good Counsel 88-51
#11 Chino Hills .vs. #16 Mater Dei (Tarkanian Classic) 84-73
#12 Norcross .vs. Mae Jemison (City of Palms) 69-63
#14 Westtown .vs. Putnam Science Academy (City of Palms) 55-52
#21 Hudson Catholic .vs. Pebblebrook (City of Palms) 65-51
Bishop Gorman .vs. Roosevelt (Tarkanian Classic) 66-64
Gray Collegiate .vs. Spartanburg Day (Chick Fil A Classic) 53-73
Wasatch Academy .vs. Crescenta Valley 65-43
Corona Del Sol .vs Kapolei (Iolani Classic) 76-46
Bishop O'Dowd .vs. Salesian (Tarkanian Classic) 55-57
Crossroads .vs. Westchester (Tarkanian Classic) 40-46
Valor Christian .vs. Bingham (Tarkanian Classic) 54-69
Clark .vs. Denver East (Tarkanian Classic) 73-70
Putnam City West .vs. Windermere (Tarkanian Classic) 68-71
Waiakea .vs. Punahou (Iolani Classic) 51-69
Waianae .vs. Kaiser (Iolani Classic) 46-42
Mt. Vernon .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 74-36
Dr. Phillips .vs. Kailua (Iolani Classic) 48-57
De La Salle .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 40-52
Maret .vs. Brentwood Academy (City of Palms) 56-57
Hillcrest Academy .vs. St. Anthony (City of Palms) 78-48
Keenan .vs. AC Flora (Chick Fil A Classic) 62-55
Waiakea .vs. Punahou (Iolani Classic) 51-69
Wai'anae .vs. Kaiser (Iolani Classic) 46-42
Mount Vernon .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 74-36
Dr. Phillips .vs. Kailua (Iolani Classic) 48-57
De La Salle .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 40-52
#4 Montverde Academy .vs. #5 IMG Academy (City of Palms) 70-66
#6 Oak Hill Academy .vs. Southwind (Iolani Classic) 72-59
#7 Neuman Goretti .vs. Jonesboro (City of Palms) 53-65
#8 Patrick School .vs. Memphis East (City of Palms) 61-74
#9 DeMatha .vs. Our Lady of Good Counsel 88-51
#11 Chino Hills .vs. #16 Mater Dei (Tarkanian Classic) 84-73
#12 Norcross .vs. Mae Jemison (City of Palms) 69-63
#14 Westtown .vs. Putnam Science Academy (City of Palms) 55-52
#21 Hudson Catholic .vs. Pebblebrook (City of Palms) 65-51
Bishop Gorman .vs. Roosevelt (Tarkanian Classic) 66-64
Gray Collegiate .vs. Spartanburg Day (Chick Fil A Classic) 53-73
Wasatch Academy .vs. Crescenta Valley 65-43
Corona Del Sol .vs Kapolei (Iolani Classic) 76-46
Bishop O'Dowd .vs. Salesian (Tarkanian Classic) 55-57
Crossroads .vs. Westchester (Tarkanian Classic) 40-46
Valor Christian .vs. Bingham (Tarkanian Classic) 54-69
Clark .vs. Denver East (Tarkanian Classic) 73-70
Putnam City West .vs. Windermere (Tarkanian Classic) 68-71
Waiakea .vs. Punahou (Iolani Classic) 51-69
Waianae .vs. Kaiser (Iolani Classic) 46-42
Mt. Vernon .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 74-36
Dr. Phillips .vs. Kailua (Iolani Classic) 48-57
De La Salle .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 40-52
Maret .vs. Brentwood Academy (City of Palms) 56-57
Hillcrest Academy .vs. St. Anthony (City of Palms) 78-48
Keenan .vs. AC Flora (Chick Fil A Classic) 62-55
Waiakea .vs. Punahou (Iolani Classic) 51-69
Wai'anae .vs. Kaiser (Iolani Classic) 46-42
Mount Vernon .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 74-36
Dr. Phillips .vs. Kailua (Iolani Classic) 48-57
De La Salle .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 40-52
December 21st:
#1 La Lumiere .vs. Oldsmar Christian (Chick Fil A Classic) 86-63
#3 Findlay Prep .vs. #6 Oak Hill Academy (Iolani Classic) 78-62
#4 Montverde Academy .vs. Memphis East (City of Palms) 63-54
#5 IMG Academy .vs. #8 Patrick School (City of Palms) 70-65
#7 Neumann Goretti .vs. #21 Hudson Catholic (City of Palms) 36-44
#12 Norcross .vs. Brentwood Academy (City of Palms) 56-58
#13 Greensboro Day .vs. #24 Hamilton Heights (Chick Fil A Classic) 53-56
#20 Simeon .vs. Whitney Young 59-52
#25 Wheeler .vs. Cannon School (Chick Fil A Classic) 95-70
Christ The King .vs. Archbishop Stepniac
Providence Day .vs. John Carroll (Chick Fil A Classic) 65-76
Gonzaga .vs. Georgetown Prep 70-48
St. Benedict's Prep .vs CNC Academy 89-38
Wasatch Academy .vs. Village Christian 68-54
Corona Del Sol .vs. Mt. Vernon (Iolani Classic) 92-64
Pace Academy .vs. Mariner (City of Palms) 57-63
Sagemont .vs. Lehigh (City of Palms) 68-28
Riverview .vs. Dillard (City of Palms) 59-77
Porter Gaud .vs. Blythewood (Chick Fil A Classic) 61-63
Westlake .vs. Layafette Christian (Chick Fil A Classic) 53-55
Waiakea .vs. Kaiser (Iolani Classic) 62-51
Punahou .vs. Waianae (Iolani Classic) 66-48
Kapolei .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 49-61
Dr. Phillips .vs. De La Salle (Iolani Classic) 57-46
Kailua .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 33-63
Southwind .vs. Kahuku (Iolani Classic) 51-55
#3 Findlay Prep .vs. #6 Oak Hill Academy (Iolani Classic) 78-62
#4 Montverde Academy .vs. Memphis East (City of Palms) 63-54
#5 IMG Academy .vs. #8 Patrick School (City of Palms) 70-65
#7 Neumann Goretti .vs. #21 Hudson Catholic (City of Palms) 36-44
#12 Norcross .vs. Brentwood Academy (City of Palms) 56-58
#13 Greensboro Day .vs. #24 Hamilton Heights (Chick Fil A Classic) 53-56
#20 Simeon .vs. Whitney Young 59-52
#25 Wheeler .vs. Cannon School (Chick Fil A Classic) 95-70
Christ The King .vs. Archbishop Stepniac
Providence Day .vs. John Carroll (Chick Fil A Classic) 65-76
Gonzaga .vs. Georgetown Prep 70-48
St. Benedict's Prep .vs CNC Academy 89-38
Wasatch Academy .vs. Village Christian 68-54
Corona Del Sol .vs. Mt. Vernon (Iolani Classic) 92-64
Pace Academy .vs. Mariner (City of Palms) 57-63
Sagemont .vs. Lehigh (City of Palms) 68-28
Riverview .vs. Dillard (City of Palms) 59-77
Porter Gaud .vs. Blythewood (Chick Fil A Classic) 61-63
Westlake .vs. Layafette Christian (Chick Fil A Classic) 53-55
Waiakea .vs. Kaiser (Iolani Classic) 62-51
Punahou .vs. Waianae (Iolani Classic) 66-48
Kapolei .vs. Mid-Pacific (Iolani Classic) 49-61
Dr. Phillips .vs. De La Salle (Iolani Classic) 57-46
Kailua .vs. 'Iolani (Iolani Classic) 33-63
Southwind .vs. Kahuku (Iolani Classic) 51-55
December 22nd:
#1 La Lumiere .vs. Hamilton Heights (Chick Fil A Classic) 70-56
#13 Greensboro Day .vs. Oldsmar Christian (Chick Fil A Classic) 66-24
#14 Westtown .vs. Life Center Academy 80-40
#18 St. Anthony .vs. Trenton Catholic 56-34
#25 Wheeler .vs. Blythewood (Chick Fil A Classic) 79-61
Huntington Prep .vs. Westerville South 67-77
Gray Collegiate .vs. AC Flora (Chick Fil A Classic) 74-70
John Carroll .vs. Lafayette Christian Academy (Chick Fil A Classic) 60-44
Providence Day .vs. Westlake (Chick Fil A Classic) 75-67
Cannon School .vs. Porter Guad (Chick Fil A Classic) 83-61
Keenan .vs. Spartanburg Day (Chick Fil A Classic) 57-54
#13 Greensboro Day .vs. Oldsmar Christian (Chick Fil A Classic) 66-24
#14 Westtown .vs. Life Center Academy 80-40
#18 St. Anthony .vs. Trenton Catholic 56-34
#25 Wheeler .vs. Blythewood (Chick Fil A Classic) 79-61
Huntington Prep .vs. Westerville South 67-77
Gray Collegiate .vs. AC Flora (Chick Fil A Classic) 74-70
John Carroll .vs. Lafayette Christian Academy (Chick Fil A Classic) 60-44
Providence Day .vs. Westlake (Chick Fil A Classic) 75-67
Cannon School .vs. Porter Guad (Chick Fil A Classic) 83-61
Keenan .vs. Spartanburg Day (Chick Fil A Classic) 57-54
December 23rd:
#1 La Lumiere .vs. Keenan (Chick Fil A Classic) 77-58
#13 Greensboro Day .vs. Gray Collegiate (Chick Fil A Classic) 54-49
#25 Wheeler .vs. John Carroll (Chick Fil A Classic) 64-53
#14 Westtown .vs. Atlantic City 67-43
Christ The King .vs. Xaverian 72-52
Gonzaga .vs. Bishop O'Connell 62-56
Lafayette Christian Academy .vs. Blythewood (Chick Fil A Classic) 51-67
Providence Day .vs. Cannon School (Chick Fil A Classic) 61-76
Westlake .vs. Porter Guad (Chick Fil A Classic) 57-56
Spartanburg Day .vs. Hamilton Heights (Chick Fil A Classic) 68-91
Oldsmar Christian .vs. AC Flora (Chick Fil A Classic) 64-59
#13 Greensboro Day .vs. Gray Collegiate (Chick Fil A Classic) 54-49
#25 Wheeler .vs. John Carroll (Chick Fil A Classic) 64-53
#14 Westtown .vs. Atlantic City 67-43
Christ The King .vs. Xaverian 72-52
Gonzaga .vs. Bishop O'Connell 62-56
Lafayette Christian Academy .vs. Blythewood (Chick Fil A Classic) 51-67
Providence Day .vs. Cannon School (Chick Fil A Classic) 61-76
Westlake .vs. Porter Guad (Chick Fil A Classic) 57-56
Spartanburg Day .vs. Hamilton Heights (Chick Fil A Classic) 68-91
Oldsmar Christian .vs. AC Flora (Chick Fil A Classic) 64-59