HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL INSIDER
Menu
university school (FL) [19-1]
Roster:
#1 Logan Alters 6'1" G
#2 Drue Drinnon 6'0" G (#25 PG 2018)
#3 Joshua Sanguinetti 6'2" G
#4 Scottie Barnes 6'7" F (#3 PF 2020)
#5 Levy Renaud 6'1" G
#15 Jalil Beaubrun 6'7" F
#11 Kenny Mcintosh 6'2" G
#12 Logan Collins 6'3" G
#21 Michael Malinasky 6'1" G
#10 Xavien Flowers 5'10" G
#22 Vernon Carey Jr. 6'10" F (#1 C 2019)
#23 Trey Doomes 6'3" G
#24 Swinton Acosta 5'11" G
#2 Drue Drinnon 6'0" G (#25 PG 2018)
#3 Joshua Sanguinetti 6'2" G
#4 Scottie Barnes 6'7" F (#3 PF 2020)
#5 Levy Renaud 6'1" G
#15 Jalil Beaubrun 6'7" F
#11 Kenny Mcintosh 6'2" G
#12 Logan Collins 6'3" G
#21 Michael Malinasky 6'1" G
#10 Xavien Flowers 5'10" G
#22 Vernon Carey Jr. 6'10" F (#1 C 2019)
#23 Trey Doomes 6'3" G
#24 Swinton Acosta 5'11" G
Schedule:
11/24- DME Academy W 60-47
11/25- Victory Rock Prep W 83-79
11/28- Gulliver Prep W 89-74
12/01- Blanche Ely W 72-54
12/06- Schoolhouse Prep W 65-34
12/08- Westminster Academy W 87-70
12/15- Somerset Academy W 63-45
12/19- Archbishop Molloy (NY) [City of Palms] W 75-64
12/20- Mater Dei (CA) [City of Palms] W 81-72 2OT
12/22- McEachern (GA) [City of Palms] W 71-63
12/23- Memphis East (TN) [City of Palms] W 77-72
12/28- Panther Creek (NC) [John Wall Invitational] W 80-53
12/29- Wesleyan Christian Academy (NC) [John Wall Invitational] W 65-64
12/30- Hillcrest Prep (AZ) [John Wall Invitational] W 71-66
1/05- Canterbury W 81-64
1/06- Dwyer W 66-62
1/09- LaSalle W 73-61
1/15- Oak Hill Academy (VA) [Hoophall Classic] L 69-83
1/17- Pine Crest W 66-49
1/19- Chaminade-Madonna W 71-54
1/20- Osceola
1/23- Cardinal Gibbons
1/27- Calvary Christian Academy
1/30- Florida Christian
2/02- Somerset Prep
2/10- Florida Prep
11/25- Victory Rock Prep W 83-79
11/28- Gulliver Prep W 89-74
12/01- Blanche Ely W 72-54
12/06- Schoolhouse Prep W 65-34
12/08- Westminster Academy W 87-70
12/15- Somerset Academy W 63-45
12/19- Archbishop Molloy (NY) [City of Palms] W 75-64
12/20- Mater Dei (CA) [City of Palms] W 81-72 2OT
12/22- McEachern (GA) [City of Palms] W 71-63
12/23- Memphis East (TN) [City of Palms] W 77-72
12/28- Panther Creek (NC) [John Wall Invitational] W 80-53
12/29- Wesleyan Christian Academy (NC) [John Wall Invitational] W 65-64
12/30- Hillcrest Prep (AZ) [John Wall Invitational] W 71-66
1/05- Canterbury W 81-64
1/06- Dwyer W 66-62
1/09- LaSalle W 73-61
1/15- Oak Hill Academy (VA) [Hoophall Classic] L 69-83
1/17- Pine Crest W 66-49
1/19- Chaminade-Madonna W 71-54
1/20- Osceola
1/23- Cardinal Gibbons
1/27- Calvary Christian Academy
1/30- Florida Christian
2/02- Somerset Prep
2/10- Florida Prep