HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL INSIDER
Menu
tarkanian classic (dec 18-22)
PLATINUM BRACKET
December 19th:
1) 2:00 Grandview (CO) .vs. Coronado (NV) 69-63
2) 5:00 Rancho Christian (CA) .vs. Constitution (PA) 73-54
3) 6:30 Federal Way (WA) .vs. Bishop O'Dowd (CA) 54-45
4) 8:00 Dillard (FL) .vs. Chino Hills (CA) 55-72
5) 11:00 Little Rock Hall (AR) .vs. Orange Lutheran (CA) 50-59
6) 3:30 Bishop Gorman (NV) .vs. Lone Peak (UT) 79-48
7) 3:30 Northeast (FL) .vs. Sheldon (CA) 43-79
8) 5:00 Whitney Young (IL) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 61-59
December 20th:
9) 2:40 Coronado (NV) .vs. Constitution (PA) 90-65
10) 5:20 Grandview (CO) .vs. Rancho Christian (CA) 55-63
11) 4:00 Bishop O'Dowd (CA) .vs. Dillard (FL) 46-61
12) 4:00 Federal Way (WA) .vs. Chino Hills (CA) 49-45
13) 12:00 Little Rock Hall (AR) .vs. Lone Peak (UT) 59-51
14) 6:40 Orange Lutheran (CA) .vs. Bishop Gorman (NV) 67-73
December 21st:
15) 12:00 Northeast (FL) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 58-83
16) 12:00 Sheldon (CA) .vs. Whitney Young (IL) 62-53
17) 6:20 Constitution (PA) .vs. Bishop O'Dowd (CA) 55-77
18) 1:20 Coronado (NV) .vs. Dillard (FL) 83-79
19) 7:40 Lone Peak (UT) .vs. Northeast (FL) 69-30
20) 9:20 Little Rock Hall (AR) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 49-58
21) 1:20 Grandview (CO) .vs. Chino Hills (CA) 45-57
22) 6:40 Rancho Christian (CA) .vs. Federal Way (WA) 76-57
23) 2:40 Orange Lutheran (CA) .vs. Whitney Young (IL) 68-67
24) 8:00 Bishop Gorman (NV) .vs. Sheldon (CA) 63-46
December 22nd:
25) 12:00 Constitution (PA) .vs. Northeast (FL) 63-50
26) 9:20 Bishop O'Dowd (CA) .vs. Lone Peak (UT) 63-60
27) 1:20 Dillard (FL) .vs. Little Rock Hall (AR) 49-53
28) 2:40 Grandview (CO) .vs. Whitney Young (IL) 52-60
29) 12:00 Chino Hills (CA) .vs. Orange Lutheran (CA) 48-62
30) 8:00 Coronado (NV) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 85-89
31) 4:00 Federal Way (WA) .vs. Sheldon (CA) 68-61
32) 5:20 Rancho Christian (CA) .vs. Bishop Gorman (NV) 39-61
NATIONAL BRACKET
December 19th:
1) 4:30 Lincoln Academy (GA) .vs. Hillcrest Prep (AZ) 26-39
2) 5:50 Prolific Prep (CA) .vs. Word of God (NC) 86-56
3) 5:50 Trinity International (NV) .vs. Our Savior (NY) 83-72
4) 7:10 Findlay Prep (NV) .vs. Edge School (CAN) 41-39
December 20th:
5) 8:00 Lincoln Academy (GA) .vs. Word Of God (NC) 72-55
6) 9:20 Our Savior (NY) .vs. Edge School (CAN) 65-58
7) 1:20 Hillcrest Prep (AZ) .vs. Prolific Prep (CA) 61-55
8) 2:40 Trinity International (AZ) .vs. Findlay Prep (NV) 64-72
December 21st:
9) 1:20 Prolific Prep (CA) .vs. Trinity International (AZ) 91-79
10) 1:20 Hillcrest Prep (AZ) .vs. Findlay Prep (NV) 70-61
11) 2:40 Word Of God (NC) .vs. Edge School (CAN) 65-61
12) 4:00 Lincoln Academy (GA) .vs. Our Savior (NY) 72-66
December 19th:
1) 2:00 Grandview (CO) .vs. Coronado (NV) 69-63
2) 5:00 Rancho Christian (CA) .vs. Constitution (PA) 73-54
3) 6:30 Federal Way (WA) .vs. Bishop O'Dowd (CA) 54-45
4) 8:00 Dillard (FL) .vs. Chino Hills (CA) 55-72
5) 11:00 Little Rock Hall (AR) .vs. Orange Lutheran (CA) 50-59
6) 3:30 Bishop Gorman (NV) .vs. Lone Peak (UT) 79-48
7) 3:30 Northeast (FL) .vs. Sheldon (CA) 43-79
8) 5:00 Whitney Young (IL) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 61-59
December 20th:
9) 2:40 Coronado (NV) .vs. Constitution (PA) 90-65
10) 5:20 Grandview (CO) .vs. Rancho Christian (CA) 55-63
11) 4:00 Bishop O'Dowd (CA) .vs. Dillard (FL) 46-61
12) 4:00 Federal Way (WA) .vs. Chino Hills (CA) 49-45
13) 12:00 Little Rock Hall (AR) .vs. Lone Peak (UT) 59-51
14) 6:40 Orange Lutheran (CA) .vs. Bishop Gorman (NV) 67-73
December 21st:
15) 12:00 Northeast (FL) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 58-83
16) 12:00 Sheldon (CA) .vs. Whitney Young (IL) 62-53
17) 6:20 Constitution (PA) .vs. Bishop O'Dowd (CA) 55-77
18) 1:20 Coronado (NV) .vs. Dillard (FL) 83-79
19) 7:40 Lone Peak (UT) .vs. Northeast (FL) 69-30
20) 9:20 Little Rock Hall (AR) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 49-58
21) 1:20 Grandview (CO) .vs. Chino Hills (CA) 45-57
22) 6:40 Rancho Christian (CA) .vs. Federal Way (WA) 76-57
23) 2:40 Orange Lutheran (CA) .vs. Whitney Young (IL) 68-67
24) 8:00 Bishop Gorman (NV) .vs. Sheldon (CA) 63-46
December 22nd:
25) 12:00 Constitution (PA) .vs. Northeast (FL) 63-50
26) 9:20 Bishop O'Dowd (CA) .vs. Lone Peak (UT) 63-60
27) 1:20 Dillard (FL) .vs. Little Rock Hall (AR) 49-53
28) 2:40 Grandview (CO) .vs. Whitney Young (IL) 52-60
29) 12:00 Chino Hills (CA) .vs. Orange Lutheran (CA) 48-62
30) 8:00 Coronado (NV) .vs. Buckeye (AZ) 85-89
31) 4:00 Federal Way (WA) .vs. Sheldon (CA) 68-61
32) 5:20 Rancho Christian (CA) .vs. Bishop Gorman (NV) 39-61
NATIONAL BRACKET
December 19th:
1) 4:30 Lincoln Academy (GA) .vs. Hillcrest Prep (AZ) 26-39
2) 5:50 Prolific Prep (CA) .vs. Word of God (NC) 86-56
3) 5:50 Trinity International (NV) .vs. Our Savior (NY) 83-72
4) 7:10 Findlay Prep (NV) .vs. Edge School (CAN) 41-39
December 20th:
5) 8:00 Lincoln Academy (GA) .vs. Word Of God (NC) 72-55
6) 9:20 Our Savior (NY) .vs. Edge School (CAN) 65-58
7) 1:20 Hillcrest Prep (AZ) .vs. Prolific Prep (CA) 61-55
8) 2:40 Trinity International (AZ) .vs. Findlay Prep (NV) 64-72
December 21st:
9) 1:20 Prolific Prep (CA) .vs. Trinity International (AZ) 91-79
10) 1:20 Hillcrest Prep (AZ) .vs. Findlay Prep (NV) 70-61
11) 2:40 Word Of God (NC) .vs. Edge School (CAN) 65-61
12) 4:00 Lincoln Academy (GA) .vs. Our Savior (NY) 72-66