HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL INSIDER
Menu
st. benedicts prep (NJ) 23-4
Roster:
- #1 Najja Hunter 6'6" SG
- #2 Mattheu Cotton 6'5" SG
- #3 CJ Wilshire 6'5" SG
- #5 Jayden Saddler 6'1" PG
- #10 Ibn Loyal 6'4" SG
- #11 Noah Farrakhan 6'0" PG
- #12 Precious Achiuwa 6'8" PF
- #20 Musa Deng 6'9" PF
- #22 Warren Williams 6'9" C
- #24 Matt Pereira 6'5" SG
- #25 Andre Toure 6'9" PF
- #32 Ebou Dibba 6'5" SG
- #33 Isah Mohamed 6'10" C
- #35 Burma Sidibe 6'10" PF
- #44 Mandani Diarra 6'11" C
Schedule:
11/30- Academy of New Church (PA) W 82-42
12/02- St. Frances (MD) W 63-54
12/03- Mt. St. Joseph's (MD) L 59-65
12/07- The Hun School W 64-52
12/10- St. Thomas More (DE) W 78-60
12/14- Our Savior Lutheran (NY) W 73-56
12/17- Middle Township W 73-15
12/18- Bergen Catholic W 68-51
12/21- CNC Academy W 89-38
12/28- Sagemont (FL) W 70-53
12/29- Gray Collegiate (SC) W 88-51
1/02- Life Center Academy W 95-21
1/04- The Hill School (PA) W 62-51
1/11- Peddie L 57-66
1/12- Seward Park W 79-39
1/14- Math, Civics & Sciences W 87-55
1/17- Phelps
1/19- Covenant Christian W 70-36
1/21- Tampa Prep W 67-46
1/25- Blair Academy L 53-55
1/27- Phelps W 81-42
1/28- Trenton Catholic L 59-66
2/02- Benedictine (St. James Invitational) W 62-39
2/03- Sunrise Christian Academy (St. James Invitational) W 60-44
2/04- Montverde Academy (St. James Invitational) W 50-49
2/07- Lawrenceville W 68-40
2/08- Newark Tech W 91-50
2/11- Oak Hill Academy (VA) W 59-47
2/16- Peddie W 70-54
2/24- Redemption Christian (NY)
2/28- Rise Academy
3/01- Knox School (NY)
3/03- CNC Academy
12/02- St. Frances (MD) W 63-54
12/03- Mt. St. Joseph's (MD) L 59-65
12/07- The Hun School W 64-52
12/10- St. Thomas More (DE) W 78-60
12/14- Our Savior Lutheran (NY) W 73-56
12/17- Middle Township W 73-15
12/18- Bergen Catholic W 68-51
12/21- CNC Academy W 89-38
12/28- Sagemont (FL) W 70-53
12/29- Gray Collegiate (SC) W 88-51
1/02- Life Center Academy W 95-21
1/04- The Hill School (PA) W 62-51
1/11- Peddie L 57-66
1/12- Seward Park W 79-39
1/14- Math, Civics & Sciences W 87-55
1/17- Phelps
1/19- Covenant Christian W 70-36
1/21- Tampa Prep W 67-46
1/25- Blair Academy L 53-55
1/27- Phelps W 81-42
1/28- Trenton Catholic L 59-66
2/02- Benedictine (St. James Invitational) W 62-39
2/03- Sunrise Christian Academy (St. James Invitational) W 60-44
2/04- Montverde Academy (St. James Invitational) W 50-49
2/07- Lawrenceville W 68-40
2/08- Newark Tech W 91-50
2/11- Oak Hill Academy (VA) W 59-47
2/16- Peddie W 70-54
2/24- Redemption Christian (NY)
2/28- Rise Academy
3/01- Knox School (NY)
3/03- CNC Academy