HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL INSIDER
Menu
chick-fil-a classic (dec 20-23)
Schedule:
American Division:
12/21:
Providence Day (NC) .vs. John Carroll (MD) 65-76
- Trey Wertz 32 PTS 10 REB 2 AST
- Montez Mathis 24 PTS 7 REB 1 AST
Westlake (GA) .VS. Lafayette Christian Academy (LA) 53-55
- Chuma Okeke 21 PTS 23 REB 3 AST
- Greg Williams 18 PTS 7 REB 2 AST
Cannon School (NC) .VS. Wheeler (GA) 70-95
- Jarius Hamilton 35 PTS 5 REB 1 STL
- Darius Perry 22 PTS 8 REB 7 AST
Porter Gaud (SC) .VS. Blythewood (SC) 61-63
- Jake Lanford 12 PTS 11 REB 4 AST
- Keith Matthews 15 PTS 8 REB 5 AST
12/22:
John Carroll (MD) .vs. Lafayette Christian Academy (LA) 60-44
- Montez Mathis 22 PTS 13 REB 3 AST
- Greg Williams Jr. 12 PTS 8 REB 2 AST
Wheeler (GA) .vs. Blythewood (SC) 79-61
- EJ Montgomery 26 PTS 9 REB 4 BLK
- Keith Matthews 18 PTS 7 REB 5 AST
Providence Day (NC) .vs. Westlake (GA) 75-67
- Devon Dotson 21 PTS 9 REB 4 AST
- Chuma Okeke 24 PTS 12 REB 4 AST
Cannon School (NC) .vs. Porter Guad (SC) 83-61
- Jarius Hamilton 33 PTS 13 REB 5 AST
- Jake Lanford 19 PTS 9 REB 4 BLK
12/23:
John Carroll (MD) .vs. Wheeler (GA) 53-64
- Montez Mathis 25 PTS 5 REB 1 STL
- Darius Perry 15 PTS 5 REB 5 AST
Lafayette Christian Academy (LA) .vs. Blythewood (SC) 51-67
- Greg Williams Jr. 18 PTS 3 REB 2 AST
- Robert Braswell 14 PTS 8 REB 3 BLK
Providence Day (NC) .vs. Cannon School (NC) 61-76
- Devon Dotson 34 PTS 10 REB 2 AST
- Jarius Hamilton 26 PTS 10 REB 4 AST
Westlake (GA) .vs. Porter Guad (SC) 57-56
- Chuma Okeke 19 PTS 9 REB 3 AST
- Jake Lanford 13 PTS 14 REB 2 AST
National Division:
12/20:
Keenan (SC) .vs. A.C. Flora (SC) 62-55
- Tariq Simmons 19 PTS 4 REB 4 AST
- Christian Brown 21 PTS 6 REB 2 STL
Spartanburg Day (SC) .vs. Gray Collegiate (SC) 73-53
- Zion Williams 53 PTS 16 REB 3 AST
- Jalek Felton 19 PTS 4 REB 4 AST
12/21:
Oldsmar Christian (FL) .vs. La Lumiere (IN) 63-86
- Michael Durr 14 PTS 10 REB 1 AST
- Brian Bowen 15 PTS 7 REB 3 AST
Greensboro Day (NC) .vs. Hamilton Heights (TN) 53-56
- Jordan Perkins 15 PTS 3 REB 4 AST
- Shai Gilgeous Alexander 15 PTS 8 REB 4 AST
12/22:
Keenan (SC) .vs. Spartanburg Day (SC) 57-54
- Dillon Jones 13 PTS 5 REB 5 STL
- Zion Williamson 19 PTS 15 REB 4 BLK
Hamilton Heights (TN) .vs. La Lumiere (IN) 56-70
- Shai Gilgeous Alexander 20 PTS 10 REB 1 AST
- Jaren Jackson 23 PTS 12 REB 2 BLK
A.C. Flora (SC) .vs. Gray Collegiate (SC) 70-74
- James Reese 27 PTS 10 REB 4 AST
- Jalek Felton 42 PTS 5 REB 3 STL
Greensboro Day (NC) .vs. Oldsmar Christian (FL) 66-24
- Soloman Smith 14 PTS 5 REB 1 AST
- Michael Durr 6 PTS 3 REB
12/23:
Keenan (SC) .vs. La Lumiere (IN) 58-77
- Tariq Simmons 22 PTS 6 REB 3 AST
- Jaren Jackson 20 PTS 9 REB 3 AST
Spartanburg Day (SC) .vs. Hamilton Heights (TN) 68-91
- Zion Williamson 35 PTS 6 REB 3 STL
- Shai Gilgeous Alexander 20 PTS 8 REB 6 AST
Greensboro Day (NC) .vs. Gray Collegiate (SC) 54-49
- JP Moorman 14 PTS 8 REB 7 AST
- Juwan Gary 15 PTS 9 REB 2 STL
Oldsmar Christian (FL) .vs. A.C. Flora (SC) 64-59
- DJ Mitchell 31 PTS 4 REB 2 STL
- James Reese 11 PTS 10 REB 4 AST
12/21:
Providence Day (NC) .vs. John Carroll (MD) 65-76
- Trey Wertz 32 PTS 10 REB 2 AST
- Montez Mathis 24 PTS 7 REB 1 AST
Westlake (GA) .VS. Lafayette Christian Academy (LA) 53-55
- Chuma Okeke 21 PTS 23 REB 3 AST
- Greg Williams 18 PTS 7 REB 2 AST
Cannon School (NC) .VS. Wheeler (GA) 70-95
- Jarius Hamilton 35 PTS 5 REB 1 STL
- Darius Perry 22 PTS 8 REB 7 AST
Porter Gaud (SC) .VS. Blythewood (SC) 61-63
- Jake Lanford 12 PTS 11 REB 4 AST
- Keith Matthews 15 PTS 8 REB 5 AST
12/22:
John Carroll (MD) .vs. Lafayette Christian Academy (LA) 60-44
- Montez Mathis 22 PTS 13 REB 3 AST
- Greg Williams Jr. 12 PTS 8 REB 2 AST
Wheeler (GA) .vs. Blythewood (SC) 79-61
- EJ Montgomery 26 PTS 9 REB 4 BLK
- Keith Matthews 18 PTS 7 REB 5 AST
Providence Day (NC) .vs. Westlake (GA) 75-67
- Devon Dotson 21 PTS 9 REB 4 AST
- Chuma Okeke 24 PTS 12 REB 4 AST
Cannon School (NC) .vs. Porter Guad (SC) 83-61
- Jarius Hamilton 33 PTS 13 REB 5 AST
- Jake Lanford 19 PTS 9 REB 4 BLK
12/23:
John Carroll (MD) .vs. Wheeler (GA) 53-64
- Montez Mathis 25 PTS 5 REB 1 STL
- Darius Perry 15 PTS 5 REB 5 AST
Lafayette Christian Academy (LA) .vs. Blythewood (SC) 51-67
- Greg Williams Jr. 18 PTS 3 REB 2 AST
- Robert Braswell 14 PTS 8 REB 3 BLK
Providence Day (NC) .vs. Cannon School (NC) 61-76
- Devon Dotson 34 PTS 10 REB 2 AST
- Jarius Hamilton 26 PTS 10 REB 4 AST
Westlake (GA) .vs. Porter Guad (SC) 57-56
- Chuma Okeke 19 PTS 9 REB 3 AST
- Jake Lanford 13 PTS 14 REB 2 AST
National Division:
12/20:
Keenan (SC) .vs. A.C. Flora (SC) 62-55
- Tariq Simmons 19 PTS 4 REB 4 AST
- Christian Brown 21 PTS 6 REB 2 STL
Spartanburg Day (SC) .vs. Gray Collegiate (SC) 73-53
- Zion Williams 53 PTS 16 REB 3 AST
- Jalek Felton 19 PTS 4 REB 4 AST
12/21:
Oldsmar Christian (FL) .vs. La Lumiere (IN) 63-86
- Michael Durr 14 PTS 10 REB 1 AST
- Brian Bowen 15 PTS 7 REB 3 AST
Greensboro Day (NC) .vs. Hamilton Heights (TN) 53-56
- Jordan Perkins 15 PTS 3 REB 4 AST
- Shai Gilgeous Alexander 15 PTS 8 REB 4 AST
12/22:
Keenan (SC) .vs. Spartanburg Day (SC) 57-54
- Dillon Jones 13 PTS 5 REB 5 STL
- Zion Williamson 19 PTS 15 REB 4 BLK
Hamilton Heights (TN) .vs. La Lumiere (IN) 56-70
- Shai Gilgeous Alexander 20 PTS 10 REB 1 AST
- Jaren Jackson 23 PTS 12 REB 2 BLK
A.C. Flora (SC) .vs. Gray Collegiate (SC) 70-74
- James Reese 27 PTS 10 REB 4 AST
- Jalek Felton 42 PTS 5 REB 3 STL
Greensboro Day (NC) .vs. Oldsmar Christian (FL) 66-24
- Soloman Smith 14 PTS 5 REB 1 AST
- Michael Durr 6 PTS 3 REB
12/23:
Keenan (SC) .vs. La Lumiere (IN) 58-77
- Tariq Simmons 22 PTS 6 REB 3 AST
- Jaren Jackson 20 PTS 9 REB 3 AST
Spartanburg Day (SC) .vs. Hamilton Heights (TN) 68-91
- Zion Williamson 35 PTS 6 REB 3 STL
- Shai Gilgeous Alexander 20 PTS 8 REB 6 AST
Greensboro Day (NC) .vs. Gray Collegiate (SC) 54-49
- JP Moorman 14 PTS 8 REB 7 AST
- Juwan Gary 15 PTS 9 REB 2 STL
Oldsmar Christian (FL) .vs. A.C. Flora (SC) 64-59
- DJ Mitchell 31 PTS 4 REB 2 STL
- James Reese 11 PTS 10 REB 4 AST